Participating Restaurants

Join acclaimed chefs and mixologists from the following restaurants for a night dedicated to equality. Check back soon as our list of participating restaurants continues to grow.

Participating Restaurants

  • 1789/The Hamilton
  • 2941 Restaurant
  • 3 Stars Brewing Company
  • Alba Osteria
  • America Eats Tavern
  • Art & Soul
  • Barrel
  • Bastille
  • Bayou Bakery
  • Beuchert's Saloon
  • Birch & Barley/The Arsenal
  • Black Restaurant Group
  • BLT Steak
  • Blue Duck Tavern
  • Border Springs Farm
  • Boss Shepherd’s
  • Bourbon Steak
  • Bread Furst
  • Buck's Fishing and Camping
  • Café Dupont
  • Café St. Ex/Bar Pilar
  • Carmine's
  • Cedar
  • Central
  • Charm City Cakes
  • Cityzen
  • Comfort/Pasture
  • Compass Rose Bar & Kitchen
  • Cork Wine Bar
  • Daikaya
  • DC Brau
  • DC Empanadas
  • Del Campo
  • Del Frisco's Double Eagle Steak House
  • DGS Delicatessen
  • Dolci Gelati
  • Equinox/Salamander Resort
  • Fiola/Fiola Mare/Casa Luca
  • Firefly
  • Fluffy Thoughts Bakery
  • Food Wine & Co.
  • GCDC
  • Graffiato/Kapnos
  • Granville Moore's
  • Hank's Oyster Bar
  • Harth
  • Indique/Indique Heights/Bombay Bistro
  • Iron Gate/Evening Star Café
  • Jack Rose Dining Saloon
  • Joe's Seafood, Prime Steak and Stone Crab
  • Kaz Sushi Bistro/Masa 14
  • Le Diplomate
  • Mad Fox Brewing Company
  • Makin' Whoopie!
  • Mandu
  • Marcel's
  • Matchbox Food Group
  • MeatCrafters
  • Mintwood Place
  • Osteria Marzano
  • Osteria Morini
  • Parts & Labor/Woodberry Kitchen
  • Patowmack Farm
  • Penn Commons
  • Peter Chang China Café
  • Pinstripes
  • Pizzeria Orso
  • Plume
  • Port City Brewing Company
  • Poste Moderne Brasserie/Urbana
  • Proof/Estadio/Doi Moi
  • Rappahannock Oyster Co.
  • RareSweets
  • Rasika
  • Red Apron
  • Red Truck Bakery
  • Restaurant Eve
  • Ris
  • Roofers Union
  • Rural Society
  • Santa Lucia Coffee
  • Shake Shack
  • Sticky Fingers Sweets & Eats
  • Stratford University School of Culinary Arts, Baking and Pastry
  • Susan Gage Caterers
  • Table DC/Menu-Market/Bistrobar/Kitchen
  • The Daily Dish
  • The Inn at Little Washington
  • The Oval Room
  • The Red Hen
  • The Source
  • The Swiss Bakery
  • Tico
  • Toki Underground/Maketto
  • Trummer's on Main
  • Vinoteca
  • Volt/Range
  • Water & Wall/Maple Ave Restaurant
  • West End Bistro


Participating Mixologists

  • Jon Arroyo & Rick Wassmund | Founding Farmers, Copper Fox Distillery
  • Adam Bernbach | 2 Birds 1 Stone
  • Mel Bowdish | Columbia Room
  • Gina Chersevani | Buffalo & Bergen
  • Aaron Del Giudice | Firefly
  • Jeff Faile | Iron Gate
  • Taha Ismail | Graffiato/Kapnos
  • Thomas Leggit | The Roosevelt
  • Chris Lynch | Teddy & The Bully Bar
  • Dan Searing | Room 11
  • Rachel Sergi | Lincoln
  • Lukas Smith | Daikaya
  • Jason Tesauro | Barboursville Vineyards
  • Owen Thomson | Café St. Ex/Bar Pilar
  • Todd Thrasher | Restaurant Eve
  • Chantal Tseng | Mockingbird Hill
  • Ari Wilder | Red Light
  • Micah Wilder | Chaplin
  • Brian Ziplin | DGS Delicatessen

Human Rights Campaign Foundation, 1640 Rhode Island Ave, NW Washington DC 20036, Chad Griffin, President